Season's Beatings
Brought to you by Preppy. The discussion thread for this site.

Season's Beatings II | Season's Beatings III

Season's Beatings II. Results thread here.
Season's Beatings II was held in Columbus, Ohio, on November 3rd 2007, at MoMo2 (bubble tea, cafe, bowling alley, karaoke place), put together by the legendary Fugee and Ghaleon. Extra prize money was put in to the pot by Hevad, which helped draw top players from around the country.
Jose Hernandez, Nagata Lock, Isaac, and others helped me run the cameras so we were able to capture almost every great tournament match, as well as a lot of casual play.
The Marvel mixes were done by Fugee (music) and Geronimo (colors) and Juicy G (music/colors). Juicy's track list is on SRK, but the URLs all changed so ... search if you want it.

* First to 7- Sanford vs Yipes vs JWong A round-robin first to seven between JWong, Sanford, and Yipes. Top tier. At the very end Sanford thought Potter was yelling things, which led to a later apology and hugs.
* 1a cas MadBooFace (MagSentCC) vs Potter (W MSP)
* 1b cas Demon Hyo (W MSS) vs Deus (2W MSS)
* 1b MM Demon Hyo (10W MSP) vs Potter (9W) We have two "1b"s because I'm dumb. But the match is great.
* 1c cas DerekLearnSlow (W SSCC,MSS) vs Deus (2W MSS)
* 1d cas JuicyG (SSCC,SSCyke) vs Deus (2W MSS)
* 1e cas JuicyG (W SSCC) vs JAL (MSS)
* 1f cas Tim (MSP) vs Combofiend (W SentMagIM) Tim's a pad warrior.
* 1g cas Tim (MSP) vs JAL (W SSCyke)
* 1h cas MadBooFace (MSS,MagSentCC) vs Deus (2W MSS)
* 2a cas Tim (MSP) vs Deus (W CykeCableCapCom)
* 2b cas Deus (MSS) vs Yipes (W MSP)
* 2c cas Flapp (RogueCableTron) vs Yipes (3W MSP)
* 2d cas MadBooFace (MagSentCC) vs Yipes (2W MSP)
* 2e cas Juicy G (SSCable) vs Yipes (2W MSP)
* 2f cas Combofiend (SentMagIM) vs Yipes (2W MSP)
* 2g cas Sanford (SentCableMag) vs Yipes (2W MSP)
* 2h cas Potter (MSP) vs Yipes (2W MSP) comeback
* 2i cas Sanford (W SentCabMag,MSP,SSCC) vs Yipes (4W MSP)
* 2j cas Combofiend (SentMagIM) vs Yipes (2W MSP)
* 2k cas Potter (MSP) vs Yipes (2W MSP)
* 2l cas Chunksta (W MSS,MSP) vs Demon Hyo (2W MagCableSent)
* 2m cas MikeD (SSCC) vs Demon Hyo (3W IMSentPsy)
* 2n cas JuicyG (4W various) vs Demon Hyo (W various)
* 3a cas Nelson (2W) vs Demon Hyo (3W)
* 3b cas Nelson (2W MSS) vs Chunksta (MSS)
* 3c cas MikeD (SSCC) vs Chunksta (W MSS)
* 3d cas Potter (2W MSP) vs Combomasher (SSCC,MSP)
* 3e cas Deus (W MSP) vs Isaac (MSP)
* 3f cas JuicyG (W MSP) vs Josh Wigfall (MSP)
* 3g cas Incognito (MSP) vs Boomshigi (2W CableSentIM) We call Cable-Sent-Iron Man "Team Fishscale" in Seattle. I have no idea why.
* 3h cas Flapp (W RogueCableTron) vs Toi Yet (2W MSP,SSCC)
* 3i cas exist (2W SpiralCableSent) vs Chris Rose (MSP,SSCC)
* 3j cas MadBooFace (2W SSCC) vs YourMaster (SSCC,MSP)
* 3k cas JBE (SilSamJugCab,BHCCCab) vs Thraa (2W MSCyke)
* 4a Fate (SakuraRogueJin) vs Deus (W SSCC)
* 4b MikeHart (2W BHSentGuile) vs GhettoOnTheRise (SSCC,SSCyke) GhettoOntheRise is also known as GhettoDave.
* 4c JAL (2W SSCyke) vs Toi Yet (SSCC,MSP)
* 4d Combofiend (2W MagIMSent) vs Jose (CableSentCC)
* 4e Demon Hyo (2W MSP) vs MikeD (MSS)
* 4f Combofiend (W MagIMSent) vs Nelson (2W MSP,MSS)
* 4g DerekLearnSlow (W MSS,SSCC) vs FlashMetroid (2W MSS)
* 4h MadBooFace (2W MagSentCC) vs Liston (MSS)
* 4i Rexor (MSP) vs Demon Hyo (2W MSP)
* 4j JWong (2W BHSentCC) vs Derek Legend (CableBHCyke)
* 4k Josh Wigfall (2W MSP) vs Mike Hart (W BHSentGuile)
* 4l Josh Wigfall (2W MSS) vs Deus (W SSCC)
* 5a Tony K (MST) vs Nunez (W MSS)
* 5b NKI (MSS) vs Flapp (2W RogueCableTron)
* 5c JAL (2W MSP,SSCyke) vs NKI (W MSS)
* 5d Nelson (2W MSP,MSS) vs Floe (W SSCC)
* 5e Liston (2W SSCable) vs VDO (RogueColossusKen)
* 5f 76floors (PsylockeStriderDoom) vs JSMaster (2W SSCyke)
* 5g Josh Wigfall (2W MSS) vs Quan (MagCableSent)
* 5h Frank Gomez (CSCC,BHSCC) vs Skisonic (2W MSP)
* 5i cas NKI (MSS) vs Flapp (W RogueCableTron)
* 5j RedDevil (W ColossusStormDoom) vs FlashMetroid (2W IMCDm,MSS)
* 5k cas Preppy (2W TTT,MMCT) vs Flapp (TTT,ORedStormGuile) We were pretty much goofing around.
* 5l Gerjay (2W SSCC) vs Tim (MSP)
* 5m Gerjay (MSP) vs Chunksta (2W MSS)
* 6a Tony K (W MagSentPsy) vs Lee (StriderDoomCable)
* 6b JuicyG (2W MagCableSent) vs Ghaleon (CableSentCammy)
* 6c Lycan (SpidDoomSilSam,BBJugCab) vs Incognito (2W MSP)
* 6d Frank Gomez (CableSentCC) vs Tim (2W MSCapCom)
* 6e Liston (SSCable) vs Tony K (W MSP)
* 6e unknown (W SentStriderDoom) vs unknown (MSP)
* 6f Preppy (MegamanCableTron) vs Sanford (2W SSCable) I generally played really poorly all weekend. Sorry.
* 6g Jose (CableSentCC) vs Floe (2W MSP)
* 6h Quan (2W MagCableSent) vs Preppy (MegamanCableTron)
* 6h Tim (W MSP) vs Combomasher (SSCC)
* 6i Rexor (W MSP,BHSentCyke) vs VDO (2W RogueColossusKen)
* 6j Floe (2W CableSentCC) vs Mike Hart (BHSentGuile)
* 6k Floe (SSCC,CSCC) vs Exist (2W BHSentCable)
* 6l JWong (2W MSS) vs FlashMetroid (MSS,MSP)
* 6m MadBooFace (2W MagSentCC) vs Boomshigi (SSIronMan)
* 6n Tony K (W MST,SSCC) vs JAL (2W MSS,SSCC)
* 7a IFCYipes (W MSP, perfect) vs JSMaster (SSCyke)
* 7b Isaac (2W SSCC) vs Boomshigi (SSIM,CSIM)
* 7c YourMaster (W MSP) vs VDO (2W RogueColossusKen) nice
* 7d Demon Hyo (MSS,MSP) vs JuicyG (2W SSCC)
* 7e Nunes (MSS) vs VDO (W RogueColossusKen) nice
* 7f Mike Hart (2W BHSentGuile) vs Josh Queen (W CableBHCC)
* 7g DerekLegend (W BHCabCC,RyuCabTron) vs Genn (2W MagCableSent)
* 7h DerekLearnSlow (2W MagSentCC,MCS) vs G3nn (W MagCabSent)
* 7i Skisonic (2W MSP) vs GhettoDave (W SSCC)
* 7j Combofiend (2W SentMagIM) vs Skisonic (MSP)
* 7k Chunksta (2W SSCC) vs exist (CableSentCC)
* 8a Quan (MCS,Scrub) vs Combofiend (2W SentMagIM)
* 8b MadBooFace (MagSentCC) vs JAL (W SSCyke)
* 8c VDO (RogueColossusKen) vs FlashMetroid (2W MSS)
* 8d Potter (W MSP) vs FlashMetroid (MSS)
* 8e Combofiend (MagIMSent) vs Demon Hyo (2W MSP)
* 8f Yipes (2W MSP) vs Chunksta (W SSCC)
* 8g JuicyG (MSP,SSCC) vs Isaac (2W MSP)
* 8h Deus (2W MSS,SSCC) vs Chunksta (W MSS,SSCC)
* 8i Sanford (2W SSCC,SSCable) vs Josh Wigfall (W MSS,MSP)
* 8j Josh Wigfall (2W MSS) vs JAL (W SSCC,SSCyke)
* 8k Nelson (W MSS) vs JWong (2W SSCyke,MSS)
* 9a Yipes (2W MSP) vs JWong (W SSCyke)
* 9b Sanford (2W SSCable) vs Isaac (MSP,MST)
* 9c Potter (2W SSCable) vs JuicyG (SSCable)
* 9d Potter (W SSCable) vs Josh Wigfall (2W MSP)
* 9e Isaac (MSP) vs Josh Wigfall (2W MSP)
* 10a Nelson (2W MSP) vs Demon Hyo (MSP) funny
* 10b Deus (2W MSS) vs Nelson (W MSP,MSS)
* 10c WF Yipes (3W MSP) vs Sanford (2W SSCC,MSP)
* 10d Deus (W MSS,SSCC) vs JWong (2W SSCyke,SSCC)
* 10e Josh Wigfall (MSP) vs JWong (2W MSP)
* 10f LF Sanford (W SSCable,SSCC) vs JWong (3W SSCyke)
* 10g GF1 Yipes (2W MSP) vs JWong (3W MSP)
* 10h GF2 Yipes (3W MSP) vs JWong (W MSP)
* 10i Sanford apology to Potter (this was in regards to the First to 7)
* 10j cas Comeback386 (MSP,CabIMDoom) vs Deus (2W MSP)
* 11a cas Chunksta (3W SSCC) vs Deus (3W MSS)
* 11c cas Demon Hyo (2W PsyCamTron) vs Mike Hart (W BHSentGuile)
* 11d cas Demon Hyo (2W PsyCamTron) vs Flapp (W CableSentCC)
* 11e cas Demon Hyo (PsyCamTron) vs Flapp (2W RogueCableTron)
* 11f Korngo being excited Sadly this video is pretty boring relative to Korngo's usual high energy levels.
* 11g cas Sanford (W MSP) vs Marneto (SSCC)
* 11h cas Sanford (4W SentCableMag) vs Chunksta (SSCC)
* 11i cas Nelson (W MSP) vs Chunksta (2W SSCC)

The music on the SB2 mix was:
Ship: Influence of deep: Parasite Eve
Carnival: Xiayou's stage: tekken tag
Desert: Sand hill Zone: Sonic Adventure
Ice bridge: Aurora Austrails: Tekken DR
Factory: Runnin : the Pharcyde
Clock: Hall of fate: Tekken DR
Swamp: A continental gale: Soul Edge

Season's Beatings. Results thread here.
Season's Beatings III was held in Columbus, Ohio, on October 18th 2008, at MoMo2 (bubble tea, cafe, bowling alley, karaoke place), put together by the legendary Fugee and Ghaleon.
There was and is NO FOOTAGE of the Yipes vs Sanford vs JWong threeway. This was a special live presentation to remind you that going to tournaments is awesome.
The Marvel mixes were done by Fugee (music) and Geronimo (colors) and Juicy G (music/colors). The track list is on SRK somewhere, but the site changed and the URL broke, so... idk. :\

* 1a cas Rairu (SSCC) vs Tim the Hitman (2W MSP)
* 1b cas SF_Phocus (SSCC) vs Desmond (2W SSCC combos)
* 1c cas Brian (AkumaGiefDan) vs Desmond X (W SSCC)
* 1d cas Rairu (MSS) vs Desmond X (2W SSCC)
* 1e cas Sanford (MSP) vs Chunksta (W SSCC)
* 1f cas Pablo_the_Mex (W MSS,MColSnt) vs Desmond X (2W SSCC)
* 1g cas Tim the Hitman (MSP) vs Desmond X (2W SSCC)
* 1h cas FlashMetroid (2W MSeCC,MIMS) vs Desmond X (W SSCC)
* 1i cas FlashMetroid (2W MSS) vs Rattana (SSCyke)
* 1j cas Tim the Hitman (MSP) vs Desmond X (W SSCC)
* 1k cas Toan (2W MSS) vs Desmond X (SSCC)
* 1l cas Toan (W MSS,MIMP) vs Rairu (2W MSS)
* 1m cas SF_Phocus (MSS,SSCC) vs Rairu (2W MSS)
* 1n cas Johnny 5 (2W MSP) vs Rairu (W SSCC)
* 1o cas Johnny 5 (W MSP) vs Rawbzilla (W SSCC)
* 2a cas Desmond X (SSCC) vs JMar (2W SSCC)
* 2b cas Toan (MSS,SSCC) vs JMar (2W SSCC)
* 2c cas Magneto-X (2W MIMS) vs JMar (W SSCC)
* 2d cas Magneto-X (2W MIMS) vs Rairu (MSS)
* 2e cas Magneto-X (2W MIMS) vs Desmond X (SSCC)
* 2f cas Magneto-X (2W MIMS) vs Rattana (W SSCyke,SSPsy)
* 2g cas Matrix (3W MSCyke,CabSentCyke) vs Chris Schmidt (3W MSP)
* 2h MM Desmond X (6W SSCC) vs Chris Schmidt (7W MSP,SSCC)
* 3a cas Sanford (5W MSP) vs Chunksta (SSCC)
* 4a Chris Schmidt doing Psylocke infinite on Sent
* 4b Yipes combo exhibition (Storm)
* 4c Sanford combo exhibition (Storm)
* 4d MM Demon Hyo (6W MSx,MIMS) vs JMar (10W SSCC)
* 4e MM SmoothViper (7W) vs SooMighty (10W MSx
* 5a MM Sanford (5W MSP,SSCC) vs Chris Schmidt (7W MSP perfect)
* 6a Josh360 (3W MIMS comeback) vs Vercette
* 6b BabyWolverine (3W SSCC) vs Vercette (MSS,CSCC)
* 6c BabyWolverine (5W SSCC) vs Vercette
* 6d MM Josh360 (4W MIMS comebacks) vs Eder (SCx) youtube
* 6d MM Josh360 (4W MIMS comebacks) vs Eder (SCx)
* 6e MM JWong (3W SSCable) vs Vercette
* 6f MM JWong (3W SSCable) vs SeeJay (MSP)
* 6g MM JWong (3W SSCable) vs SeeJay (MSP,SSCyke)
* 7a MM Eder (3W SCCyke) vs SeeJay (4W MSP)
* 7b MM Eder (2W SSCable) vs Crizzle (4W MSP)
* 7c MM Vercette vs Chris Schmidt (3W MSP)
* 7d MM Vercette (W) vs SeeJay (5W SSCyke,MSP)
* 7e Combofiend (MIMS) vs MadBooFace (3W MagSentCC)
* 7f Tim the Hitman (W MSP) vs Mark (W MSP)
* 8a cas SooMighty (2W MSP,SSCC) vs Shoultzula (W SentStriderDoom)
* 8b cas SooMighty (2W MSP) vs Johnny 5 (MSP)
* 8c cas SooMighty (2W MSP) vs MadBooFace (SSCable)
* 8d cas SooMighty (2W MSP) vs Mark (MSP)
* 8e cas SooMighty (2W MSP) vs Beatsofdevil (MSP)
* 8f cas SooMighty (2W MSP) vs TonyK (MSP)
* 8g MM SooMighty (7W MSP) vs Chunksta (5W MSS,SSCC)
* 8h cas Toan (MSS) vs Chunksta (W SSCC)
* 9a MM Josh Wigfall (7W MSP) vs RowTron (10W MagCableSent)
* 9b MM Sanford (10W SSCC) vs RowTron (W MagCableSent)
* 10a MM Demon Hyo (3W IMSentPsy) vs SeeJay (MSP,SSCyke)
* 10b MM BabyWolverine (3W SSCC) vs SeeJay (2W MSP)
* 10c MM Demon Hyo (10W MSP,MSS) vs JMar (8W SSCC)
* 11a cas Chunksta (3W MSS) vs Vercette (MSS,SSCC)
* 11b MM Flapp (RCT,SSCC) vs Rairu (2W MSS)
* 11c MM CYF (3W MSP,SSCC) vs Rairu (2W MSS,SSCC)
* 11d cas Mark (MSP,SSCC) vs JMar (2W SSCC)
* 11e Liston (W MSS) vs Preppy (2W MegaCableTron)
* 11f MM Hevad (MagCableSent) vs SooMighty (W MagServbotPsy)
* 11g hAMM (2W MIMS) vs BukkNasty (W MSS)
* 11h MM Vercette (Scrub,MSP) vs RowTron (2W MagCableSent)
* 11h Toan (2W SSCC,MSP) vs SeeJay (W MSP)
* 11i Sanford (2W SSCC) vs GhettoOnTheRise (SSCC)
* 11j 76floors (StriderCCDoom) vs VDO (2W RogueColossusKen combos)
* 11k VDO (W RogueKenColossus) vs Crizzle (2W SSCable) great
* 12a BabyWolverine (2W SSCC) vs Zero (MIMS)
* 12b cas Josh360 (2W MIMS) vs JDonuts (MIMS)
* 12c Josh360 (2W MIMS) vs NKI (MSS)
* 12d Merdoc (SentCabCC) vs Rattana (2W SSCC)
* 12e FLoe (MSP) vs SnakeShotPeople (W SentStriderDoom)
* 12f SooMighty (2W SSCC) vs Flapp (RogueCableTron)
* 12g Pablo (MSS) vs Demon Hyo (2W MSP)
* 12h unsure (2W SSCC) vs unsure (SSCC,MSP)
* 12i Magneto-X (W MSP) vs Chris Schmidt (W MSP)
* 13a JMar (2W SSCC,MSS) vs AsianDaisy (W MSS)
* 13b samB (W SSCC,MSS) vs Toan (2W MSS,MSP)
* 13c Vercette (MSP,SSCC) vs SooMighty (2W MSP)
* 13d BabyWolverine (2W SSCC) vs Johnny 5 (MSP)
* 13e JSMaster (CSCC,SSCC) vs Rattana (2W SSCC)
* 13f CYF (SSCC) vs JWong (2W SSCyke)
* 13g Preppy (MegaCableTron) vs Demon Hyo (2W MSS)
* 13h Mixup (2W MSP) vs Rairu (SSCC)
* 13i 76floors (StriderStormDoom) vs merdoc (2W CSCyke)
* 13j Law (2W MSS) vs merdoc (CSCC)
* 13k Pablo_The_Mex (MSS) vs Shoultzula (2W SentStriderDoom)
* 13l TonyK (W MST,SSCC) vs Kevin Landen (2W CSCC)
* 13m Rairu (W MSS) vs MadBooFace (2W SSCC)
* 13n Tim the Hitman (W MSP) vs MadBooFace (2W SSCable)
* 14a Hevad (W MagCableSent) vs Preppy (2W MegaCableTron)
* 14b PJs (SSCC,CStCyke) vs Liston (2W MSS)
* 14c CYF (2W SSCC) vs Liston (MSS)
* 14d Combofiend (2W SIMM) vs Geronimo (CIMD,SSCC)
* 14e Combofiend (2W SMIM) vs samB (W MSS)
* 14f Skisonic (W MCS,MSS) vs VDO (2W RogueColKen) kenfinite
* 14g Shoultzule (SentStriderDoom) vs Magneto-X (2W MSP)
* 14h VDO (RogueColKen) vs Magneto-X (2W MSS)
* 14i Eder (2W CableStormCyke) vs Jacob (MagSentCyke)
* 14j SeeJay (2W MSP) vs Erik Kao (MSP)
* 15a MadBooFace (MSP) vs Eder (W SSCable)
* 15b Josh360 (2W MIMS) vs JMar (SSCC,MSS)
* 15c Desmond X (2W SSCC) vs Crizzle (W MSP)
* 15d Nelson (MSP) vs SooMighty (2W MSP)
* 15e Mixup (2W MSP) vs RowTron (SentCableMag)
* 15f Josh Wigfall (2W MSP) vs Toan (W MSP)
* 15g Yipes (2W MagCableSent) vs Desmond X (SSCC)
* 15h Mixup (2W MSP) vs SmoothViper (SSCC,MSP)
* 15i BabyWolverine (2W MSS,SSCC) vs Matrix (W SSCyke)
* 15j Chunksta (2W SSCC) vs JWong (W SSCyke)
* 15k Combofiend (2W SMIM) vs SmoothViper (SSCC)
* 15k Nelson (MSS) vs Desmond X (W SSCC) partial
* 15xx BabyWolverine walking around yelling (funny)
* 16a BabyWolverine (2W MSS) vs Sanford (W SSCable,SSCC) funny
* 16b CYF (SSCC) vs Nelson (2W MSP)
* 16c Toan (MSP) vs Chris Schmidt (W MSP)
* 16d FlashMetroid (MagSentCC) vs Combofiend (W SMIM)
* 16e RowTron (W SentCableMag) vs MadBooFace (MagSentCC)
* 16f Sanford (2W SSCable) vs SnakeShotPeople (SentStriderDoom)
* 17a RowTron (SentCableMag) vs Matrix (2W MSCyke)
* 17b Sanford (2W SSCC) vs JWong (SSCyke)
* 17c Chris Schmidt (2W MSP) vs JMar (SSCC)
* 17d Sanford (2W SSCC,MSS) vs Rattana (W SSCC)
* 17e BabyWolverine (W SSCC) vs Chunksta (2W MSS,SSCC)
* 17f Josh360 (2W MIMS) vs Demon Hyo (W MSS)
* 17g SooMighty (W MSP) vs Mixup (2W MSP)
* 17h Josh Wigfall (W MSP) vs Yipes (2W MagCableSent)
* 17i Josh360 (2W MIMS comeback) vs Chunksta (SSCC)
* 18a SooMighty (MSP) vs Sanford (2W SSCC)
* 18b Combofiend (W SMIM) vs Demon Hyo (2W MSP,MSS)
* 18c BabyWolverine (W SSCC) vs Desmond X (2W SSCC)
* 18d Chris Schmidt (2W MSP) vs Josh Wigfall (W MSP)
* 18e Chris Schmidt (2W MSP) vs Sanford (W SSCC)
* 18f Desmond X (W SSCC) vs Demon Hyo (2W MSP,MSS)
* 18g Mixup (MSP) vs Yipes (2W SentCableMag)
* 18h Chunksta (2W MSS,MSP) vs Demon Hyo (W MSP,MSS)
* 18i Mixup (MSP) vs Chris Schmidt (2W MSP)
* 18j interlude I Woulda NEVER Done That
* 18k Chunksta (MSP,SSCC) vs Chris Schmidt (2W MSP)
* 19a MM MadBooFace (MagSentCC) vs RowTron (2W MagCableSent)
* 19b MM Vercette (W MSS) vs RowTron (2W MagCableSent)
* 19c MM GLB (MSP) vs RowTron (2W SentCableMag)
* 19d MM MadBooFace (MagCableSent) vs RowTron (3W MagCableSent)
* 19e MM MadBooFace (3W MagSentCC) vs Vercette (CSCC,MSS,SSCC)
* 19f MM MadBooFace (3W MagSentCC) vs Vercette (MSS,SSCC)
* 19g MM Rattana (3W SSCyke,SSPsy) vs Vercete (W MSS,SSCC)
* 19h MM Jmar (3W SSCC) vs Vercette (CSCC,MSS)
* 20d SmoothViper (W SentCableMag) vs SeeJay (MSP)
* 20e SooMighty (2W) vs Demon Hyo (2W SentPsyIM)
* 20f ComboFiend (3W MIMS) vs BabyWolverine (2W SSCC) comeback
* 21a cas SooMighty (Shoto) vs Demon Hyo (W MegaCykeAkuma)
* 21b MM SooMighty (7W MSx,SSCC) vs Desmond X (6W SSCC)
* 21c cas Josh360 (4W MIMS) vs Sanford (5W MSP)
* 21d Josh360 (2W MIMS) vs samB (4W MSS)
* 22a MM BabyWolverine (2W MSS) vs samB (4W MSS)
* 22b MM Nelson (W MSP) vs samB (4W MSS,SSCC)
* 22c MM SeeJay (MSCyke,MSP) vs samB (3W SSCC)
* 22d MM Kevin-DemonHyo (5W) vs Flapp-VDO (3W) low tier
* 22e MM Josh360 (4W IMSC,MIMS) vs SeeJay (5W SSCyke,MSP perfect)
* 22f MM Josh360 (3 MIMS) vs The Branten (MST)
* 22g MM JWong (4W SSCable) vs The Branten (MST)
* 22h MM SmoothViper (3W MSP,SSCC) vs The Branten (W MST)
* 22i MM SmoothViper (3W MCS,MSP) vs Flapp (MSP)
* 22j MM SmoothViper (5W SSCC,MSP,MCS) vs SeeJay (3W MSP)
* 23a cas Sanford (MCS,SSCable) vs Magneto-X (2W MIMS comeback)
* 23b cas Josh360 (W MIMS) vs Magneto-X (2W MIMS)
* 23c cas Jake (2W MagSentCyke) vs Magneto-X (2W MIMS)
* 23d Jake (2W MagSentCyke) vs Nelson (4W MSP)
* 23e Jake (2W SSCyke) vs Preppy (W MegaCabTron)
* 24a The Branten (MST) vs SeeJay (3W MSP)
* 24b Rairu (W MSS,SSCC) vs SeeJay (3W MSP)
* 24c Toan (W SSCC) vs Sanford (2W SSCyke)
* 24d Rairu (MSS) vs Sanford (2W SSCyke)
* 24e Yipes (4W SentCableMag) vs Sanford (3W SSC,SCM)
* 24f Magneto-X (4W MIMS perfect) vs Demon Hyo (4W MaSCy,StCaXX)
* 25a Josh360 (W MIMS) vs Crizzle (W MSP)
* 25b Josh360 (3W GambitSentCC) vs VDO (3W RogueColossusKen)
* 25c Josh360 (GambitDoomRuby) vs VDO (2W RogueColossusKen)
* 25d Josh360 (WarStormPsy) vs VDO (2W RogueColossusKen)
* 25e Josh360 (3W MSP,MIMP) vs VDO (3W RogueColossusKen)
* 25f Josh360 (2W SentMagIM) vs VDO (RogueColossusKen)
* 25g Josh360 (3W MIMS) vs Crizzle (4W MSP)
* 25g SHORT josh (3w mims) vs Crizzle (3w msp)
* 26a Yipes (2W SentCableMag) vs Rattana (SSCyke)
* 26b Matrix (CableSCyke) vs Rattana (2W SSCyke) comeback
* 26c Jake (W MagSentCyke) vs Rattana (2W SSCyke)
* 26d Matrix (W SSCyke) vs Rattana (2W SSCyke)
* 26e Magneto-X (2W MIMS) vs Rattana (SSCC,SSCyke)
* 26f Magneto-X (2W MIMS) vs Pablo (W MSS)
* 26g Magneto-X (2W MIMS) vs Rairu (SSCyke,MSS)
* 26h Magneto-X (MIMS) vs Matrix (W SSCyke)
* 26i Sanford (W BlackheartSentCC) vs Chunksta (SSCC)
* Winner's Finals: Josh360 vs IFCYipes game 1
* Winner's Finals: Josh360 vs IFCYipes game 2
* Winner's Finals: Josh360 vs IFCYipes game 3
* Loser's Finals: Josh360 vs Chris Schmidt game 1
* Loser's Finals: Josh360 vs Chris Schmidt game 2
* Loser's Finals: Josh360 vs Chris Schmidt game 3
* Grand Finals set 1: Chris Schmidt vs Yipes game 1
* Grand Finals set 1: Chris Schmidt vs Yipes game 2
* Grand Finals set 1: Chris Schmidt vs Yipes game 3
* Grand Finals set 1: Chris Schmidt vs Yipes game 4
* Grand Finals set 1: Chris Schmidt vs Yipes game 5
* Grand Finals set 1: Chris Schmidt vs Yipes game 6
* Grand Finals set 2: Chris Schmidt vs Yipes game 1
* Grand Finals set 2: Chris Schmidt vs Yipes game 2
* Grand Finals set 2: Chris Schmidt vs Yipes game 3
* Grand Finals set 2: Chris Schmidt vs Yipes game 4
* Grand Finals set 2: Chris Schmidt vs Yipes game 5
* Grand Finals set 2: Chris Schmidt vs Yipes game 6

The West Coast vs East Coast 5 on 5:
* WC vs Demon Hyo
* WC vs X
* WC vs Sanford
* WC vs Josh360
* WC vs Justin Wong

The music from the main two SB3 mixes were:
Season Beatings 3 Mix 1: Fugee's Mix
* Desert - Badder Than Evil - Hot Wheels
* Factory - Sentinel Music
* Carnival - (Kool & The Gang) X-Rated/ (Roy Ayers) Aragon/ (Barry White) You Gotta Case
* Bridge - Escape from the Fortress MGS
* Clock Tower - Interstate - ADX File from Fugee
* Underground Cave - Wipe Out Track
* Ice Stage - Star Control 2

Season Beatings 3 Mix 2
* Ship - Killer Instinct Gold Spinal Theme
* Desert - Mary Jane Girls - Ring My Bell
* Factory - Killer Instinct Gold Saberwolf Theme
* Carnival - Ricky Martin - Livin' La Vida Loca
* Bridge - A Continental Gale- Soul Edge
* Clock Tower - LL Cool J - Mama Said Knock You Out
* Underground Cave - Bleach OST 2 #02"Emergence Of The Haunted
* Ice Stage - Paul Oakenfold&Planet Perfecto - Get Out Of My Life Now